NAS GROSSE ILE

STATIONKEEPER
COUPLES TODAY

# NAME
Click the name to view the picture.
Year of Photo Years
at NASGI
WORK CENTER
001 Dutch & Bea Bell 2006 1956 - 64 AvTechTrng
ASW
002 Chuck & Kay Carnes 2005 1956 - 65 Radar Shop
003 Tom & Mary Ann Carter 2006 1957 - 60 Sick Bay
Recruiting
004 Jerry & Hilda Cool 2006 1962 -65 Fire Hall
005 Bill & Kathryn Easter 2006 1946 - 48 Control Tower
006 *Don & Betty Fuller 2007 1946 - 63 Sick Bay
007 Mick & Dottie Glasser 2005 1946 - 61 Tech Library
008 Mike & *Raelene Goldman 2005 1955 - 60 Photo Lab
009 Jim & Sheila Goodman 2004 1956 - 58
1960 -64
Dental
010 Bill & Verna Harpham 2006 1952 - 63 Ordnance
011 Tom & Elaine Burden 2007 1960 - 63 Metal Shop
012 Duane & Mary Jeffrey 2006 1958 - 61 Weather
013 Dick & Gladys Johnson 2006 1959 - 64 A/M
014 Mike & Mary Kegley 2007 1958 - 64 Instrument
Electric Shop
015 Hal & Marcia Neubauer 2005 1956 - 62 ASW
016 Larry & Wanda Needham 1998 1951 - 63 AvTechTrng
017 Stanley & Dwanda Outlaw 1999 1968 - 70 Fire Hall
018 Eddie & Mary Phillips 2005 1957 - 60 Radio Shop
019 Joe & Sharon Scribellito 2007 1960 - 66 VR Line
020 Will & Louise Shelton 2006 1947 - 64 R4D8 Line
021 Ken & Arlene Wilson 2006 1963 - 65 Command Liaison Office
022 Herb & Shirl Beecham 2006 1946 - 54 F4U Line
023 *Bob & Ann Brancale 2006 1948 - 64 Helo Line
024 Tom & Janet Howard 2003 1958 - 65 Electric Shop
025 Lyle & Gail Eastom 2007 1955 -65 Parachute Loft
026 Ed & Patsy Van Eck 2007 1957 - 66 VR Line
027 Phil & Betsey Gould 2006 1963 - 67 Control Tower
028 Ralph & Nancy Heysek 2005 1958 - 64 Electric Shop
029 Merle & Joanne Kachenmeister 2005 1951 - 56 Weather
030 Bill & Beverly Lyday 2006 1947 - 63 Personnel
031 Allen & Lillie Brooks-Keller 1988 1962 - 65 Administration
032 Norm & Deanna Lawrence 2006 1956 - 65 Communications
033 Mike & Tess Martinez 2006 1960 -66 Metal Shop
034 Bob & Pat McConnell 2004 1952 - 66 ASW
035 *John & Marguerite Smoke 2004 1946 - 55 F4U Line
036 Bud & Lois St.Louis 2005 1955 - 65 Weather
037 *Cecil & Chris Walker 1992 1946 - 56 Ordnance
038 Joe & Doreen Zagar 2006 1956 - 65 Brig
Navy Exchange
039 Dick & Dee Dee Smalley 2002 1956 -59 Supply
040 John & Annette Pellegrino 2005 1958 -65
1969 - close
Personnel
041 Al & Jean Becker 2005 1956 -66 VP Line
042 Bill & Scheran Newell   2007 1961- 65
1968 - 69
ASW
043 Jack & Elenore Mansfield 1965 1953-55 Beechcraft,  R4D-8 & C-54 lines
044 *Rex & Peggy Conner 2006 1955-56
1959-64
1967-69
Recruiting Dept
045 Don & Adele Hartop 2004 1955-66 R4D-8 line,  VP Line
046 *Jack & Lou McCreary 1992 1946-60 Sick-Bay
047 Doug & Lorraine Porter 2006 1955-62
1965-69
Personnel
048 Nick & Joanne Racheff          2007 1958-62 GCA
049 Harry & Sue Barriger  2007 1956-66 Personnel
050 Jim & Sherry Brustmaker 2007 1948-50
1952-54
Instrument/Electric Shop
051 Don & Sandra Ward  2004  1954-66 Supply
052 Ed & Michiko Seay 2007 1957-59 Dental
053 Mark & Barbara Mishkin 2005 1955-57 Flight Surgeon
054 George & Sally Irving 2007 1954-62
1969
Instrument/Electric Shop
055 Andy & Joyce Lundberg 2007 1948-52 F4U Line
056 Frank & Mary Petrucci 2007  1961-65  Parachute Loft
057 Richard Martinez & Lucille Dorais 2006 1959-62
1968-69
Metal Shop
058 John & Delores Sanger 2006 1955-60 Radio Shop
059 Ken & Marge Cox 2004 1960-61 Communications
060 *George & Arliene Yoscovits 1999 1946-63 F4U Line
061 Joe & Margot Variot 2006 1946-48
1952-54
Brig
062 Dixie & Pauline Dugan         2007 1955-66 Helicopter Line
063 Bob & Martha Erdman 2007 1946-64 Ordnance
064 Orin & Arnette Gahlau 2007 1956-66 Weather
065 Mike & Evelyn Parimucha         2004 1964-67 Instrument / Electrical Shop
066 Joe & Edna Rolecki 2002 1954-57
1962-65
Air Maint. Officer
067 Pete & Phyllis Immethun             2007 1956-59 AD Line
068 Roger & Grace Russ 2007 1946-57 Dispensary (CWO3)
069 Don & Nancy Borsvold 2007 1948-64 Electronic Shop
070 Don & Ann Shook 2002 1947-64 Personnel
071 *Mike & Marilyn Hackett 2002 1947-55 R4D Line
072 Claude (Doc) & Julie Perry        2007 1946-62 Dispensary
073 Earl & *Bernice Long 2002 1946-62 TBM Line
074 Bob & Theresa Martin    2007 1950-52 AvTechTrng
075 *Chuck & Dorothy Modzinski   1956-57 AD Line
076 Pat & *Lucille Chuhran 1956 1950-54 SNB Line
077 Jack and Pat Kowalski 2002 1952-54  AD Line
078 *George & Norma Welch 1985 1946-52 Ordnance
079 Bill Schultz & wife Mary Ann Kirk 2007 1963-66 GCA Unit
080 Capt. John & Marolyn Lavra 2007 1961-65 Flight Training Officer
081 John & Barbara Johnston 2007 1962-67 Personnel
082 Larrie & Nancy Yeich 2007 1956-65 Ordnance
083 *Gerald & Bernita Howe         2007 1952-54 Senior Medical Officer
084 Al (Gibby) & Cheryl Gibson     2007 1964-67 VS Line
085 Edward & Phyllis Wilson 2003 1954-55 Brig
086 Jack & Patricia Massey 2008 1954-56 Special Services
087 Howard E. (Nick) & Adieth Nicklin  2008 1958-61   Metal Shop
088 Norm & Kaye Allison 2007 1957-58 Sick Bay
089 Julius & Jane Ardo 2008 1947-59 Recruiting
090

Rex & Norma Lawcock

2005 1946-63  Instrument/Electric Shop
091 *Mike & Iris Markert 2005 1947-50 PBY
092 Jim Osgood & Ann Brancale 2009 1948-63 AMHC
  * by name of deceased

  

   

 

Email: Web Master
Copyright 2007NASGIVM  All rights reserved.
Revised: August 05, 2010